2022 Florida high school football playoff scores – 1st Round


High School Football America keeps Florida high school football fans up-to-date on the 2022 state tournament. Below are the first round Florida High School Athletic Association playoff scores.

Florida High School Football Scores

Playoffs

Class 4M

Region 1

Apopka 17, Boone 3

Region 2

Plant 37, Sumner 34

West Orange 35, George Steinbrenner 0

Region 3

Region 4

Miami Columbus 64, Miami 0

Miami Palmetto 37, West Broward 13

Western 38, Cypress Bay 17

Doral Academy 50, Somerset Academy 25

Class 4S

Region 1

Bartram Trail 50, Flagler Palm Coast 20

Creekside 47, Navarre 20

Crestview 26 Niceville 21

Buchholz 35 Pace 34

Region 2

Lakeland 49, Lake Gibson 0

Mitchell 35, Springstead 21

Lake Minneola 63, Bartow 20

Winter Haven 29, Land O’Lakes 14

Region 3

Vero Beach 24, Harmony 14

Melbourne 28, St. Lucie Centennial 16

Osceola (Kissimmee) 30, DeLand 28

Treasure Coast 35, Martin County 7

Region 4

Venice 87, Riverdale 20

Lehigh 31, Palmetto 24

Riverview Sarasota 29, Gulf Coast 14

Sarasota 30, Manatee 20

Class 3M

Region 1

Edgewater 57, First Coast 6

Region 2

Jesuit 52, St. Petersburg 0

Gaither 27, Pinellas Park 6

Largo 22, Northeast 0

East Bay 14, Osceola 12

Region 3

St. Thomas Aquinas 59, Coconut Creek 14

Dillard 45, Fort Lauderdale 20

Region 4

Homestead 40, North Miami 0

Dr. Krop 23, Belen Jesuit 17

Miramar 48, Pembroke Pines 0

Southridge 20, South Broward 14

3S

Region 1

Pine Forest 35, Rickards 15

Escambia 42, Middleburg 18

Columbia 29, Lincoln (Tallahassee) 6

Region 2

Lake Wales 34, Auburndale 10

Vanguard 35, River Ridge 0

Lecanto 45, Pasco 14

Zephyrhills 56, Gulf 0

Region 3

Jensen Beach 51, Port St. Lucie 12

Region 4

Naples 42, Braden River 6

Port Charlotte 40, Fort Myers 14

Dunbar 21, Lely 7

North Fort Myers 49, Barron Collier 13

Class 2M

Region 1

Riverside 20, Andrew Jackson 13

Raines 34, Ed White 22

Bishop Moore 28, Bishop Kenny 7

The Bolles School 38 Episcopal School 6

Region 2

Tampa Catholic 42, King 12

Lakewood 42, Clearwater 13

Calvary Christian (Clearwater) 56, Blake 13

Berkeley Prep 42, Robinson 13

Region 3

Cardinal Gibbons 45, Pine Crest 0

Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale) 49, Saint Andrew’s 34

Region 4

Miami Central 60, St. Brendan 0

Miami Northwestern 39, Gulliver Prep 0

Miami Booker T. Washington 27, Carol City 13

Norland 37, Miami Jackson 6

Class 2S

Region 1

Florida St. University HS 63, South Walton 44

Pensacola Catholic 45, Wakulla 21

Suwannee 39, Walton 15

West Florida 35, Bay 0

Region 2

Bradford 48, Crescent City 0

Eastside 27, North Marion 14

Baldwin 29, Palatka 12

Baker County 16, Yulee 6

Region 3

Hudson 34, Nature Coast 21

Cocoa 52, Dunnellon 6

Palm Beach 44, Titusville 27

Region 4

Bishop Verot 42, Mulberry 0

Clewiston 29, Fort Meade 27

Frostproof 34, Booker 31

DeSoto County 34, Estero 7



Source link

Comments are closed.