2nd Round Florida high school football playoff matchups


Below you can see every second round matchups in the 2022 Florida high school football playoffs from our friends at FloridaHSFootball.com

2022 Florida High School Football Playoffs

CLASS 4S

REGION 1

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Bartram Trail (St. Johns) (11-0) vs. No. 4 Creekside (St. Johns) (9-2) – at Bartram Trail, 7
No. 3 Buchholz (8-2) vs. No. 7 Crestview (7-4) – at Citizens Field, 7:30

REGION 2

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Lakeland (10-0) vs. No. 5 Mitchell (New Port Richey) (8-3) – at Bryant Stadium, 7:30
No. 2 Lake Minneola (9-1) vs. No. 6 Winter Haven (8-3) – at Lake Minneola, 7:30

REGION 3

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Vero Beach (10-1) vs. No. 4 Melbourne (9-2) – at Vero Beach, 7:30
No. 2 Osceola (Kissimmee) (7-3) vs. No. 6 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie) (4-6) – at Osceola, 7:30

REGION 4

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Venice (6-3) vs. No. 5 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres) (5-3) – at Venice, 7:30
No. 6 Sarasota (5-4) vs. No. 7 Riverview (Sarasota) (4-6) – at Sarasota, 7:30

CLASS 4M

REGION 1

Saturday – 11/19
No. 2 Apopka (8-3) vs. No. 3 Winter Park (10-1) – at Apopka, 6
No. 1 Seminole (Sanford) (9-2) vs. No. 4 Lake Mary (7-4) – at Seminole, 6

REGION 2

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 East Lake (Tarpon Springs) (10-1) vs. No. 4 Plant (Tampa) (9-2) vs. No. 5 Sumner (Riverview) (8-2) – at East Lake, 7:30
No. 2 West Orange (Winter Garden) (7-4) vs. No. 3 Ocoee (7-4) – at West Orange, 6

REGION 3

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Palm Beach Central (Wellington) (9-1) vs. No. 5 Stoneman Douglas (Parkland) (8-3) – at Palm Beach Central, 6:30

Saturday – 11/19
No. 2 Monarch (Coconut Creek) (8-2) vs. No. 3 Palm Beach Gardens (8-3) – at Northeast High (Oakland Park), 7

REGION 4

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Columbus (Miami) (10-1) vs. No. 4 Miami Palmetto (6-5) – at Tropical Park, 7:30
No. 2 Western (Davie) (7-3) vs. No. 3 Doral Academy (7-4) – at Western, 7:30

CLASS 3M

REGION 1

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Edgewater (Orlando) (11-0) vs. No. 5 Tampa Bay Tech (9-2) – at Edgewater, 7:30

Saturday – 11/19
No. 2 Jones (Orlando) (9-2) vs. No. 3 Oviedo (10-1) – at Jones, 10a

REGION 2

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Jesuit (Tampa) (7-3) vs. No. 4 Gaither (Tampa) (7-4) – at Jesuit, 7:30
No. 2 Largo (8-2) vs. No. 3 East Bay (Gibsonton) (10-1) – at Largo, 7:30

REGION 3

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) (10-0) vs. No. 4 Atlantic (Delray Beach) (8-3) – at St. Thomas Aquinas, 7:30

Saturday – 11/19
No. 2 Dillard (7-3) vs. No. 3 Blanche Ely (Pompano Beach) (9-0) – at Dillard, 5

REGION 4

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Homestead (8-2) vs. No. 5 Dr. Krop (Miami) – at Harris FIeld, 7:30
No. 2 Miramar (9-1) vs. No. 3 Miami Southridge (6-4) – at Miramar, 7:30

CLASS 3S

REGION 1

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Pine Forest (Pensacola) (10-0) vs. No. 5  Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach Beach) (6-5) – at Pine Forest, 7:30 CT
No. 2 Escambia (Pensacola) (7-3) vs. No. 3 Columbia (Lake City) (7-3) – at Escambia, 7 CT

REGION 2

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Lake Wales (11-0) vs. No. 4 Vanguard (Ocala) (8-3) – at Legions Field, 7:30
No. 3 Zephyrhills (8-3) vs. No. 7 Lecanto (8-3) – at Zephyrhills, 7:30

REGION 3

Friday – 11/18
No. 2 Jensen Beach (8-2) vs. No. 3 Sebring (8-2) – at Jensen Beach, 7

Saturday – 11/19
No. 1 Rockledge (8-2) vs. No.4 Mainland (Daytona Beach) (8-3) – at McLarty Stadium, 7

REGION 4

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Naples (8-2) vs. No. 4 Port Charlotte (7-2) – at Naples, 7:30
No. 2 Dunbar (Fort Myers) (8-1) vs. No. 3 North Fort Myers (7-1) at Dunbar, 7:30

CLASS 2M

REGION 1

Friday – 11/18
No. 5 Raines (Jacksonville) (8-2) vs. No. 8 Riverside (Jacksonville) (5-6) – at Raines, 6:30
No. 3 Bolles (Jacksonville) (7-4) vs. No. 7 Bishop Moore (Orlando) (8-3) – at Bolles, 7:30

REGION 2

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Tampa Catholic (9-1) vs. No. 4 Lakewood (St. Petersburg) (7-4) – at Tampa Catholic, 7;30
No. 2 Calvary Christian (Clearwater) (8-2) vs. No. 3 Berkeley Prep (Tampa) (7-3) – at Calvary Christian, 7

REGION 3

Friday – 11/18
No. 2 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) (10-1) vs. No. 3 Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale) (9-2) – at Cardinal Gibbons, 7

Saturday – 11/19
No. 1 American Heritage (Plantation) (10-1) vs. No. 4 Boynton Beach (9-2) – at American Heritage, 1

REGION 4

Thursday – 11/17
No. 2 Miami Booker T. Washington (9-2) vs. No. 3 Miami Norland (8-2) – at Traz Powell, 7

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Miami Central (10-0) vs. No. 4 Miami Northwestern (6-4) – at Traz Powell, 7:30

REGION 1

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Florida High (Tallahassee) (11-0) vs. No. 4 Pensacola Catholic (10-1) – at Florida High, 7:30
No. 2 Suwannee (Live Oak) (9-2) vs. No. 3 West Florida (Pensacola) (8-2) – at Paul Langford Stadium, 7:30

REGION 2

Friday – 11/11
No. 1 Bradford (Starke) (10-1) vs. No. 5 Eastside (Gainesville (8-2) – at Bradford, 7:30
No. 2 Baldwin (9-2) vs. No. 3 Baker County (Glen St. Mary) (8-3) – at Baldwin, 6:30

REGION 3

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 South Sumter (Bushnell) (11-0) vs. No. 4 Hudson (9-2) – at South Sumter, 7:30
No. 2 Cocoa (7-3) vs. No. 3 Palm Bay (Melbourne) (8-3) – at Cocoa, 7

REGION 4

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) (8-2) vs. No. 5 Clewiston (5-4) – at Bishop Verot, 7:30
No. 2 Frostproof (9-2) vs. No. 6 DeSoto County (Arcadia) (7-3) – at Ferris Brannen Stadium, 7:30

CLASS 1M

REGION 1

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) vs. No. 4 Orlando Christian Prep (6-4) – at Trinity Christian, 7:30
No. 2 University Christian (Jacksonville) (9-1) vs. No. 3 The First Academy (Orlando) (8-2) – at University Christian, 7:30

REGION 2

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Clearwater Central Catholic (9-1) vs. No. 4 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo) (9-1) – at Clearwater Central Catholic, 7:30
No. 2 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg) (8-1) vs. No. 3 Carrollwood Day (Tampa) (5-3) – at Northside Christian, 7

REGION 3

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood) (9-0) vs. Avant Garde (Hollywood) (6-3) – at Chaminade-Madonna, 7
No. 2 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach) (10-0) vs. Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens) (5-4) – at Cardinal Newman, 7

REGION 4

Thursday – 11/17
No. 2 Westminster Christian (7-2) vs. No. 3 True North (7-3) – at Tropical Park, 7

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Archbishop Carroll (9-1) vs. No. 4 Palmer Trinity (Palmetto Bay) – at Archbishop Carroll, 3

CLASS 1S

REGION 1

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 North Florida Christian (10-0) vs. No. 4 Malay (Tallahassee) (4-6) – at North Florida Christian, 7
No. 2 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee) (7-2) vs. No. 3 Monroe Day (4-6) – at Gene Cox Stadium, 7

REGION 2

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Trinity Catholic (Ocala) (6-2) vs. No. 4 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) (6-4) – at Trinity Catholic, 7
No. 2 Holy Trinity (Melbourne) (6-4) vs. No. 3 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) (3-7), 7

REGION 3

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 John Carroll (Fort Pierce) (8-1) vs. No. 4 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota) (4-6) – at John Carroll, 7:30
No. 2 Lakeland Christian (8-1) vs. No. 3 Victory Christian (Lakeland) (6-4) – at Lakeland Christian, 7:30

REGION 4

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 First Baptist (Naples) (6-2) vs. No. 4 Community School (Naples) (4-3) – at First Baptist, 7
No. 2 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers) (8-0) vs. No. 3 Moore Haven (7-3), 7

CLASS 1R

REGION 1

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Northview (Century) (10-0) vs. No. 4 Holmes County (7-4) – at Northview, 7 CT
No. 2 Chipley (10-0) vs. No. 3 Baker (8-3)
No. 4 Freeport (5-5) vs. No. 5 Holmes County (6-4) – at Freeport, 7 CT
No. 3 Baker (7-3) vs. No. 6 Bozeman (Panama City) (5-5) – at Baker, 7:30 CT

REGION 2

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Sneads (10-0) vs. No. 5 Cottondale (8-3) – at Citizens Field (Sneads), 7 CT
No. 2 Port St. Joe (8-2) vs. No. 3 Blountstown (7-4) – at Port St. Joe, 7:30

REGION 3

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Union County (Lake Butler) (6-2) vs. No. 4 Madison County (4-6) – at Union County, 7:30
No. 2 Hilliard (8-2) vs. No. 3 Lafayette (Mayo) (9-2) – at Hilliard, 7:30

REGION 4

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Hawthorne (8-0) vs. No. 5 Wildwood (8-2) – at Annie Mae Phillips Stadium, 7:30
No. 2 Pahokee (8-2) vs. No. 3 Chiefland (7-2) – at Pahokee, 6:30

Follow Florida high school football scores LIVE



Source link

Comments are closed.