FHSAA Regional Semifinal Pairings with updated game dates and times – FloridaHSFootball.com


Here are the regional semifinal playoff pairings with seeding information, team records, and game times for all teams still in the 2022 FHSAA State Series Playoffs:

CLASS 4M

REGION 1

Saturday – 11/19
No. 2 Apopka (8-3) vs. No. 3 Winter Park (10-1) – at Apopka, 6
No. 1 Seminole (Sanford) (9-2) vs. No. 4 Lake Mary (7-4) – at Seminole, 6

REGION 2

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 East Lake (Tarpon Springs) (10-1) vs. No. 4 Plant (Tampa) (9-2) vs. No. 5 Sumner (Riverview) (8-2) – at East Lake, 7:30
No. 2 West Orange (Winter Garden) (7-4) vs. No. 3 Ocoee (7-4) – at West Orange, 6

REGION 3

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Palm Beach Central (Wellington) (9-1) vs. No. 5 Stoneman Douglas (Parkland) (8-3) – at Palm Beach Central, 6:30

Saturday – 11/19
No. 2 Monarch (Coconut Creek) (8-2) vs. No. 3 Palm Beach Gardens (8-3) – at Northeast High (Oakland Park), 7

REGION 4

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Columbus (Miami) (10-1) vs. No. 4 Miami Palmetto (6-5) – at Tropical Park, 7:30
No. 2 Western (Davie) (7-3) vs. No. 3 Doral Academy (7-4) – at Western, 7:30

CLASS 3M

REGION 1

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Edgewater (Orlando) (11-0) vs. No. 5 Tampa Bay Tech (9-2) – at Edgewater, 7:30

Saturday – 11/19
No. 2 Jones (Orlando) (9-2) vs. No. 3 Oviedo (10-1) – at Jones, 10a

REGION 2

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Jesuit (Tampa) (7-3) vs. No. 4 Gaither (Tampa) (7-4) – at Jesuit, 7:30
No. 2 Largo (8-2) vs. No. 3 East Bay (Gibsonton) (10-1) – at Largo, 7:30

REGION 3

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) (10-0) vs. No. 4 Atlantic (Delray Beach) (8-3) – at St. Thomas Aquinas, 7:30

Saturday – 11/19
No. 2 Dillard (7-3) vs. No. 3 Blanche Ely (Pompano Beach) (9-0) – at Dillard, 5

REGION 4

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Homestead (8-2) vs. No. 5 Dr. Krop (Miami) – at Harris FIeld, 7:30
No. 2 Miramar (9-1) vs. No. 3 Miami Southridge (6-4) – at Miramar, 7:30

CLASS 2M

REGION 1

Friday – 11/18
No. 5 Raines (Jacksonville) (8-2) vs. No. 8 Riverside (Jacksonville) (5-6) – at Raines, 6:30
No. 3 Bolles (Jacksonville) (7-4) vs. No. 7 Bishop Moore (Orlando) (8-3) – at Bolles, 7:30

REGION 2

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Tampa Catholic (9-1) vs. No. 4 Lakewood (St. Petersburg) (7-4) – at Tampa Catholic, 7;30
No. 2 Calvary Christian (Clearwater) (8-2) vs. No. 3 Berkeley Prep (Tampa) (7-3) – at Calvary Christian, 7

REGION 3

Friday – 11/18
No. 2 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) (10-1) vs. No. 3 Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale) (9-2) – at Cardinal Gibbons, 7

Saturday – 11/19
No. 1 American Heritage (Plantation) (10-1) vs. No. 4 Boynton Beach (9-2) – at American Heritage, 1

REGION 4

Thursday – 11/17
No. 2 Miami Booker T. Washington (9-2) vs. No. 3 Miami Norland (8-2) – at Traz Powell, 7

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Miami Central (10-0) vs. No. 4 Miami Northwestern (6-4) – at Traz Powell, 7:30

CLASS 1M

REGION 1

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) vs. No. 4 Orlando Christian Prep (6-4) – at Trinity Christian, 7:30
No. 2 University Christian (Jacksonville) (9-1) vs. No. 3 The First Academy (Orlando) (8-2) – at University Christian, 7:30

REGION 2

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Clearwater Central Catholic (9-1) vs. No. 4 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo) (9-1) – at Clearwater Central Catholic, 7:30
No. 2 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg) (8-1) vs. No. 3 Carrollwood Day (Tampa) (5-3) – at Northside Christian, 7

REGION 3

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood) (9-0) vs. Avant Garde (Hollywood) (6-3) – at Chaminade-Madonna, 7
No. 2 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach) (10-0) vs. Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens) (5-4) – at Cardinal Newman, 7

REGION 4

Thursday – 11/17
No. 2 Westminster Christian (7-2) vs. No. 3 True North (7-3) – at Tropical Park, 7

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Archbishop Carroll (9-1) vs. No. 4 Palmer Trinity (Palmetto Bay) – at Archbishop Carroll, 3

CLASS 4S

REGION 1

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Bartram Trail (St. Johns) (11-0) vs. No. 4 Creekside (St. Johns) (9-2) – at Bartram Trail, 7
No. 3 Buchholz (8-2) vs. No. 7 Crestview (7-4) – at Citizens Field, 7:30

REGION 2

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Lakeland (10-0) vs. No. 5 Mitchell (New Port Richey) (8-3) – at Bryant Stadium, 7:30
No. 2 Lake Minneola (9-1) vs. No. 6 Winter Haven (8-3) – at Lake Minneola, 7:30

REGION 3

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Vero Beach (10-1) vs. No. 4 Melbourne (9-2) – at Vero Beach, 7:30
No. 2 Osceola (Kissimmee) (7-3) vs. No. 6 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie) (4-6) – at Osceola, 7:30

REGION 4

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Venice (6-3) vs. No. 5 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres) (5-3) – at Venice, 7:30
No. 6 Sarasota (5-4) vs. No. 7 Riverview (Sarasota) (4-6) – at Sarasota, 7:30

CLASS 3S

REGION 1

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Pine Forest (Pensacola) (10-0) vs. No. 5  Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach Beach) (6-5) – at Pine Forest, 7:30 CT
No. 2 Escambia (Pensacola) (7-3) vs. No. 3 Columbia (Lake City) (7-3) – at Escambia, 7 CT

REGION 2

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Lake Wales (11-0) vs. No. 4 Vanguard (Ocala) (8-3) – at Legions Field, 7:30
No. 3 Zephyrhills (8-3) vs. No. 7 Lecanto (8-3) – at Zephyrhills, 7:30

REGION 3

Friday – 11/18
No. 2 Jensen Beach (8-2) vs. No. 3 Sebring (8-2) – at Jensen Beach, 7

Saturday – 11/19
No. 1 Rockledge (8-2) vs. No.4 Mainland (Daytona Beach) (8-3) – at McLarty Stadium, 7

REGION 4

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Naples (8-2) vs. No. 4 Port Charlotte (7-2) – at Naples, 7:30
No. 2 Dunbar (Fort Myers) (8-1) vs. No. 3 North Fort Myers (7-1) at Dunbar, 7:30

CLASS 2S

REGION 1

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Florida High (Tallahassee) (11-0) vs. No. 4 Pensacola Catholic (10-1) – at Florida High, 7:30
No. 2 Suwannee (Live Oak) (9-2) vs. No. 3 West Florida (Pensacola) (8-2) – at Paul Langford Stadium, 7:30

REGION 2

Friday – 11/11
No. 1 Bradford (Starke) (10-1) vs. No. 5 Eastside (Gainesville (8-2) – at Bradford, 7:30
No. 2 Baldwin (9-2) vs. No. 3 Baker County (Glen St. Mary) (8-3) – at Baldwin, 6:30

REGION 3

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 South Sumter (Bushnell) (11-0) vs. No. 4 Hudson (9-2) – at South Sumter, 7:30
No. 2 Cocoa (7-3) vs. No. 3 Palm Bay (Melbourne) (8-3) – at Cocoa, 7

REGION 4

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) (8-2) vs. No. 5 Clewiston (5-4) – at Bishop Verot, 7:30
No. 2 Frostproof (9-2) vs. No. 6 DeSoto County (Arcadia) (7-3) – at Ferris Brannen Stadium, 7:30

CLASS 1S

REGION 1

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 North Florida Christian (10-0) vs. No. 4 Malay (Tallahassee) (4-6) – at North Florida Christian, 7
No. 2 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee) (7-2) vs. No. 3 Monroe Day (4-6) – at Gene Cox Stadium, 7

REGION 2

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Trinity Catholic (Ocala) (6-2) vs. No. 4 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) (6-4) – at Trinity Catholic, 7
No. 2 Holy Trinity (Melbourne) (6-4) vs. No. 3 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) (3-7), 7

REGION 3

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 John Carroll (Fort Pierce) (8-1) vs. No. 4 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota) (4-6) – at John Carroll, 7:30
No. 2 Lakeland Christian (8-1) vs. No. 3 Victory Christian (Lakeland) (6-4) – at Lakeland Christian, 7:30

REGION 4

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 First Baptist (Naples) (6-2) vs. No. 4 Community School (Naples) (4-3) – at First Baptist, 7
No. 2 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers) (8-0) vs. No. 3 Moore Haven (7-3), 7

CLASS 1R

REGION 1

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Northview (Century) (10-0) vs. No. 4 Holmes County (7-4) – at Northview, 7 CT
No. 2 Chipley (10-0) vs. No. 3 Baker (8-3)
No. 4 Freeport (5-5) vs. No. 5 Holmes County (6-4) – at Freeport, 7 CT
No. 3 Baker (7-3) vs. No. 6 Bozeman (Panama City) (5-5) – at Baker, 7:30 CT

REGION 2

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Sneads (10-0) vs. No. 5 Cottondale (8-3) – at Citizens Field (Sneads), 7 CT
No. 2 Port St. Joe (8-2) vs. No. 3 Blountstown (7-4) – at Port St. Joe, 7:30

REGION 3

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Union County (Lake Butler) (6-2) vs. No. 4 Madison County (4-6) – at Union County, 7:30
No. 2 Hilliard (8-2) vs. No. 3 Lafayette (Mayo) (9-2) – at Hilliard, 7:30

REGION 4

Friday – 11/18
No. 1 Hawthorne (8-0) vs. No. 5 Wildwood (8-2) – at Annie Mae Phillips Stadium, 7:30
No. 2 Pahokee (8-2) vs. No. 3 Chiefland (7-2) – at Pahokee, 6:30

  • Joshua is the Owner & Publisher of FloridaHSFootball.com. He oversees many different things of the website and keeps a tab on what is going on around the state in both Football and Girls Flag Football.



Source link

Comments are closed.