how to watch college football and MLB Postseason


All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
AFL Women’s — Round 9
St. Kilda Saints vs. Port Adelaide Power — Fox Soccer Plus, 10 p.m.
Richmond Tigers vs. Greater Western Sydney Giants — Fox Soccer Plus, midnight
Melbourne Demons vs. Essendon Bombers — Fox Soccer Plus, 2 a.m. (Sunday)

Bundesliga
Matchday 11
Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. VfL Wolfsburg — ESPN+. 9:20 a.m.
Borussia Dortmund vs. VfB Stuttgart — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
FC Augsburg vs. Red Bull Leipzig — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
Sport-Club Freiburg vs. SV Werder Bremen — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. Bayern München — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. Eintracht Frankfurt — ESPN+, 12:20 p.m.

CFL
Week 20
Toronto Argonauts at Montreal Alouettes — TSN1/TSN4/ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Calgary Stampeders at Saskatchewan Roughriders — TSN1/ESPN+, 7 p.m.

College Football
Week 8
Syracuse at Clemson — ABC, noon
Indiana at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, noon
Louisiana-Monroe at Army — CBS Sports Network, noon
Cincinnati at SMU — ESPN, noon
Kansas at Baylor — ESPN2, noon
Houston at Navy — ESPNU, noon
Akron at Kent State — ESPN+, noon
Bucknell at Lehigh — ESPN+, noon
Georgetown at Colgate — ESPN+, noon
North Carolina A&T at Robert Morris — ESPN+noon
Iowa at Ohio State — Fox, noon
Tennessee-Martin at Tennessee — SEC Network, noon
Duke at Miami (FL) — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 12:30 p.m.
Cornell at Brown — ESPN+, 12:30 p.m.
Bowling Green at Central Michigan — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Illinois State at Indiana State — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Stonehill at Saint Francis — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Delaware State at Howard — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
St. Thomas at Presbyterian — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Toledo at Buffalo — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Elon at New Hampshire — FloSports, 1 p.m.
Marist at Butler — FloSports, 1 p.m.
Yale at Penn — NBC Sports Philadelphia/ESPN+, 1 p.m.
URI at Monmouth — NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus/FloSports, 1 p.m.
North Carolina Central at South Carolina State — ESPN3, 1:30 p.m.
Dartmouth at Columbia — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Furman at Virginia Military Institute — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Merceter at Tennessee-Chattanooga — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Davidson at Drake — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Murray State at Lindenwood — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Valparaiso at Morehead State — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at Ball State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Ohio — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Southeast Missouri at Northwestern State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Southeastern Louisiana at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
The Citadel at Western Carolina — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Richmond at Hampton — FloSports, 2 p.m.
UNLV at Notre Dame — Peacock, 2:30 p.m.
Cal-Davis at Northern Colorado — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Eastern Illinois at Tennessee State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Faulker at Incarnate Word — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Houston Christian at Texas A&M-Commerce — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
North Alabama at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Northern Arizona at Idaho State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Portland State at Idaho — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Southern Illinois at South Dakota — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin at Southern Utah — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Texas Southern at Alcorn State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Weber State at Montana State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Morgan State at Delaware — FloSports, 3 p.m.
West Virginia at Texas Tech — FS1, 3 p.m.
Texas at Oklahoma State — ABC, 3:30 p.m.
Boston College at Wake Forest — ACC Network, 3:30 p.m.
Northwestern at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 3:30 p.m.
Mississippi at LSU — CBS, 3:30 p.m.
Western Michigan at Miami (OH) — CBS Sports Network, 3:30 p.m.
Purdue at Wisconsin — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Memphis at Tulane — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
BYU at Liberty — ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.
Florida International at Charlotte — ESPN3, 3:30 p.m.
Samford at East Tennessee State — ESPN3, 3:30 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Old Dominion — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Marshall at James Madison — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Albany at Villanova — FloSports, 3:30 p.m.
Maine at Stony Brook — FloSports, 3:30 p.m.
UCLA at Oregon — Fox, 3:30 p.m.
Holy Cross at Lafayette — NBC Sports Bay Area/ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
North Texas at Texas-San Antonio — Stadium, 3:30 p.m.
Campbell at Jackson State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at Texas-El Paso — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
McNeese at Nicholls — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
South Dakota State at North Dakota — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman at Mississippi Valley State — HBCU Go, 4 p.m.
William & Mary at Towson — FloSports, 4 p.m.
Arizona State at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Bay Area, 4 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Missouri — SEC Network, 4 p.m.
Hawai’i at Colorado State — Spectrum Sports Hawai’i PPV/Team1Sports app (outside Hawai’i), 4 p.m.
Prairie View A&M at Lamar — ESPN3, 5 p.m.
Arkansas State at Louisiana — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Eastern Washington at Cal Poly — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Southern Mississippi at Texas State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Youngstown State at Western Illinois — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Missouri State at Northern Iowa — NBC Sports Chicago Plus/ESPN+, 5 p.m.
San Jose State at New Mexico State — Bally Sports Arizona/FloSports, 6 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Charleston Southern — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Fresno State at New Mexico — FS2, 6:30 p.m.
Boise State at Air Force — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Mississippi State at Alabama — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Penn State — ABC, 7:30 p.m.
Central Florida at East Carolina — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
Texas A&M at South Carolina — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Louisville — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Southwest Baptist at Tarleton — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Kansas State at TCU — FS1, 8 p.m.
Colorado at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Oregon, 8 p.m.
Sam Houston at Utah Tech — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Utah State at Wyoming — FS2, 9:45 p.m.
San Diego State at Nevada — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.
Washington at Cal — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
Montana at Sacramento State — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

College GameDay live from the University of Oregon, Eugene, OR — ESPN/ESPNU, 9 a.m.
College Football Today — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
Big Noon Kickoff live from the Ohio State University, Columbus, OH — Fox, 10 a.m.
B1G Tailgate live from the University of Maryland, College Park, MD — Big Ten Network, 10 a.m.
SEC Nation live from Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, LA — SEC Network, 10 a.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 11:30 a.m.
College Football: The Drive to Atlanta — CBS, 2:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ABC, 3 p.m.
College Football Today — CBS, 3 p.m.
ACC Huddle — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
B1G Live: Football Game Break — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN, 3 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Pac-12 Tailgate — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 3 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
The Pregame — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Bay Area, 3:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ABC, 6:30 p.m.
B1G Live: Football Postgame — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN/ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.
ACC Huddle — ACC Network, 6:30 p.m.
FS1 College Football Extra — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ABC, 7 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Pac-12 Game Break — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Bay Area, 7:30 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN, 10 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
SEC Football Final — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
ACC Huddle — ACC Network, 11 p.m.
The Final Drive — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Football Postgame — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Oregon, 11:30 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 2 a.m. (Sunday)
College Football Final — ESPN2, 2 a.m. (Sunday)
Pac-12 After Dark — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Oregon, 2 a.m. (Sunday)

College Hockey
Men’s
UMass-Lowell at Northeastern — NESN, 7 p.m.
Colorado College at Arizona State — Pac-12 Insider, 10 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Saint Mary’s vs. San Francisco — Stadium College Sports Pacific, 6 p.m.
Portland vs. Loyola Marymount — Stadium College Sports Atlantic, 10 p.m.
Gonzaga vs. Pacific — Stadium College Sports Pacific, 10 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Wyoming at Boise State — Stadium College Sports Pacific, 2 p.m.
UNLV at Nevada — Stadium College Sports Atlantic, 4 p.m.
New Mexico at Fresno State — Stadium College Sports Central, 4 p.m.
Nebraska at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
West Virginia at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
Purdue at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Colorado at Utah State — Stadium College Sports Central, 9 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 13
Nottingham Forest vs. Liverpool — USA Network/Universo, 7:25 a.m.
Everton vs. Crystal Palace — USA Network/Universo, 9:55 a.m.
Manchester City vs. Brighton & Hove Albion — Peacock, 10 a.m.
Chelsea vs. Manchester United — Universo, 12:25 p.m./NBC, 12:30 p.m.

Premier League Mornings — USA Network, 7 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 7 a.m.
Premier League Live — USA Network, 9:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 9:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — USA Network, noon
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, noon
Goal Zone — NBC, 2:30 p.m.
The Men in Blazers Show — Peacock, 3 p.m.

Figure Skating
ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating
Skate America, Tenley E. Albright Performance Center, Norwood, MA
Rhythm Dance and Women’s Short Program — NBC/Peacock, 3 p.m.
Pairs Free Skate and Men’s Free Skate — USA Network/Peacock, 8 p.m.

Formula 1
FIA Formula One World Championship
United States Grand Prix, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, TX
Practice 3 — ESPNews, 2:55 p.m.
Qualifying — ESPNews, 5:55 p.m.

Ted’s Qualifying Notebook — ESPN3, 7:45 p.m.

Golf
DP World Tour
Mallorca Golf Open, Son Muntaner Golf Club, Palma, Balearic Islands, Spain
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.

PGA Tour
The CJ Cup in South Carolina, Congaree Golf Club, Ridgeland, SC
3rd Round — Golf Channel/Peacock, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions
2022 Charles Schwab Cup Playoffs
Dominion Energy Charity Classic, Country Club of Virginia, Richmond, VA
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)

LPGA Tour
BMW Ladies Championship, Oak Valley Country Club, Busan, Republic of Korea
Final Round — Golf Channel/Peacock, 11 p.m.

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 12:30 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 11
Rayo Vallecano vs. Cádiz CF — ESPN+, 7:50 a.m.
Real Valladolid vs. Real Sociedad — ESPN+, 10:05 a.m.
Valencia vs. RCD Mallorca — ESPN+, 12:20 p.m.
Real Madrid vs. Sevilla — ESPN+, 2:50 p.m.

Ligue 1
Round 12
Montpellier Hérault vs. Olympique Lyonnais — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 10:55 a.m.
Olympique de Marseille vs. RC Lens — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:55 a.m.
Angers SCO vs. Stade Rennais — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 6:50 a.m. (Sunday)

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 280
Oliveira vs. Makhachev, Etihad Arena, Yas Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Prelims — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Main Card — ESPN+, 2 p.m.

MLB Postseason
League Championship Series
American League
Game 3, Yankee Stadium, Bronx, New York, NY
Houston Astros at New York Yankees — TBS (English)/MLB Network, 5:07 p.m. (Houston leads series 2-0)

National League
Game 4, Citizens Bank Park, Philadelphia, PA
San Diego Padres at Philadelphia Phillies — Fox/Fox Deportes, 7:45 p.m. (Philadelphia leads series 2-1)

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
MLB on TBS Leadoff — TBS, 4 p.m.
MLB on Fox Pregame — Fox, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 8:30 p.m.
MLB on TBS Postseason Closer — TBS, 8:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Playoffs — Round of 8
Baptist Health 200, Homestead-Miami Speedway, Homestead, FL
Race — FS1, 1 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: NCWTS Setup — FS1, noon

NASCAR Xfinity Series Playoffs — Round of 8
Contender Boats 300, Homestead-Miami Speedway, Homestead, FL
Race — USA Network, 4:30 p.m.

Countdown to Green — USA Network, 3 p.m.
Post-Race Show — USA Network, 7:30 p.m.

NBA
San Antonio at Philadelphia — NBA TV/Bally Sports Southwest/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 6 p.m.
Boston at Orlando — NBC Sports Boston/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Indiana — Bally Sports Detroit/Bally Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at Chicago — Bally Sports Ohio/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Houston at Milwaukee — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Toronto at Miami — TSN4/Bally Sports Sun, 8 p.m.
Memphis at Dallas — NBA TV/Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Denver — Bally Sports Oklahoma/Altitude, 9 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Sacramento — Bally Sports SoCal/ClipperVision/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.

NBA TV Pregame Show — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
Raptors Game Day — TSN4, 7:30 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, midnight

NFL
Around the NFL — NFL Network, 8 a.m.
NFL Matchup — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.
Inside the League — Stadium, 12:30 p.m.
NFL GameDay View — NFL Network, 10 p.m.
NFL Throwback: Joe Montana Career Highlights — NFL Network, 11 p.m.
NFL Films Presents — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Night in Canada
Dallas at Montreal — City TV/Sportsnet East/TVA Sports/NHL Network/Bally Sports Southwest Extra, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Winnipeg — CBC/City TV/Sportsnet (Ontario/Pacific/West), 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Vancouver — CBC/Sportsnet (Ontario/Pacific)/MSG Western New York, 10 p.m.
Carolina at Calgary — City TV/Sportsnet West/Bally Sports South, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central Saturday — CBC/Sportsnet/NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
After Hours — CBC/Sportsnet, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

Minnesota at Boston — Sportsnet/NHL Network/Bally Sports North/NENS, 1 p.m.
San Jose at New Jersey — NBC Sports California/MSG SportsNet, 1 p.m.
Arizona at Ottawa — Bally Sports Arizona/TSN5/TVA Sports 2, 4 p.m.
St. Louis at Edmonton — Sportsnet/Bally Sports Midwest, 4 p.m.
Los Angeles at Washington — Bally Sports West/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
New York Islanders at Tampa Bay — MSG SportsNet/Bally Sports Sun Extra, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Columbus — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Bally Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Nashville — NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus/Bally Sports South, 8 p.m.
Colorado at Vegas — Altitude 2/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.

NHL Network Ice Time — NHL Network, 9 a.m.
NHL Tonight: Breakdowns & Demos — NHL Network, 9:30 a.m.
Top Shelf — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
On the Fly: Philadelphia at Nashville Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Buffalo at Vancouver, Carolina at Calgary, Colorado at Vegas Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight

Scottish Premier League
Matchday 12
Hearts of Midlothian vs. Celtic — CBS Sports Network, 7 a.m.

Soccer
Turkish Süper Lig

Matchday 11
Fenerbahçe vs. İstanbul Başakşehir — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 12:55 p.m.

Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 7 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Bad Beats: Worst of September — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Marty & McGee live from Circuit of the Americas, Austin, TX– SEC Network, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
Harlem Globetrotters: Hola, Chile! — NBC, 11 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
Live on the Line — Stadium, 11 a.m.
One Team: The Power of Sports: Runner Cup — NBC, 11:30 a.m.
All In With Laila Ali: Photo Finish — CBS, noon
Young Person Basketball Podcast with R.J. Hampton: Paolo Banchero Part 1 (series premiere) — Fubo Sports Network, noon
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, noon
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 4 p.m.
Airing It Out With Housh & Scandrick: Maxx Crosby — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Overtime — SportsGrid, 8 p.m.
Zona mixta — Telemundo, 11:30 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 1:30 a.m. (Sunday)
30 for 30: Pony Excess — ESPNU, 2 a.m. (Sunday)

Tennis
Center Court Live: Semifinals: European Open (ATP)/Stockholm Open (ATP)/Tennis Napoli Cup (ATP) — Tennis Channel, noon

WTA Tour
Guadalajara Open Akron, Panamerican Tennis Center, Zapopan, Mexico
Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.



Source link

Comments are closed.