how to watch NLCS Game 3 tonight


All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
AFL Women’s — Round 9
Collingwood Magpies vs. North Melbourne Kangaroos — Fox Soccer Plus, 10 p.m.
Sydney Swans vs. Fremantle Dockers — Fox Soccer Plus, midnight
West Coast Eagles vs. Western Bulldogs — Fox Soccer Plus, 2 a.m. (Saturday)
Hawthorn Hawks vs. Brisbane Lions — Fox Soccer Plus, 4 a.m. (Saturday)

Boxing
ShoBox: The New Generation
Super Middleweights, Bally’s Atlantic City, Atlantic City, NJ
Isaiah Steen vs. Sena Agbeko — Showtime, 9:30 p.m.

Max on Boxing — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
All Access: Paul vs. Silva — Showtime, 9 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 11
1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. 1. FC Köln — ESPN+, 2:20 p.m.

CFL
Week 20
Ottawa Redblacks at Hamilton Tiger-Cats — TSN1/TSN5/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
BC Lions at Edmonton Elks — TSN1/ESPN+, 9:45 p.m.

College Field Hockey
Michigan at Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.

College Football
Week 8
Princeton at Harvard — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Long Island University at Wagner — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Tulsa at Temple — ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.
UAB at Western Kentucky — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
This Week in SEC Football — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
College Football Countdown — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Colorado College at Arizona State — Pac-12 Insider, 10 p.m.

Women’s
Boston University at Boston College — NESN, 6 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Duke vs. Pittsburgh — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Oregon State vs. Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 9 p.m.

College Softball
Odessa College at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Oklahoma at TCU — ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.
Northwestern at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Penn State at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Missouri at Mississippi — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Arizona State at Washington — Pac-12 Washington, 9 p.m.
Arizona at Washington State — Pac-12 Arizona, 10 p.m.
USC at Cal — Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.
Colorado at Oregon State — Pac-12 Mountain, 10 p.m.
BYU at San Diego — Stadium College Sports Atlantic, 10 p.m.
UCLA at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 11 p.m.

FIFA Women’s World Cup
Final Draw, Aotea Centre, Auckland, New Zealand
Draw for the FIFA Women’s World Cup — FS1/Telemundo, 2:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Pre Show — FS1, 2 a.m. (Saturday)
Pre-Draw Special — Telemundo, 2 a.m. (Saturday)
Post Show — FS1, 3:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Figure Skating
ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating
Skate America, Tenley E. Albright Performance Center, Norwood, MA
Pairs and Men’s Short Program — USA Network/Peacock, 7:30 p.m.

Formula 1
FIA Formula One World Championship
United States Grand Prix, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, TX
Practice 1 — ESPN2, 2:55 p.m.
Practice 2 — ESPNews, 5:55 p.m.

The F1 Show — ESPN3, 2 p.m.

Golf
DP World Tour
Mallorca Golf Open, Son Muntaner Golf Club, Palma, Balearic Islands, Spain
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 7:30 a.m.

PGA Tour
The CJ Cup in South Carolina, Congaree Golf Club, Ridgeland, SC
2nd Round — Golf Channel/Peacock, 3 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions
2022 Charles Schwab Cup Playoffs
Dominion Energy Charity Classic, Country Club of Virginia, Richmond, VA
1st Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)

LPGA Tour
BMW Ladies Championship, Oak Valley Country Club, Busan, Republic of Korea
3rd Round — Golf Channel/Peacock, 11 p.m.

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 12:30 p.m.

LaLiga
LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.
LaLiga Show — ESPN+, 11 a.m.

Ligue 1
Round 12
AC Ajaccio vs. Paris Saint-Germain — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:50 p.m.

The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 2 p.m.
Ligue 1-Highlight Show — beIN Sports en Español, 2 p.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Combate Global

Bantamweights, Univision Mediapro Studios, Miami, FL
Victor Cisneros vs. Ramon Vizcarra — Univision/TUDN, midnight

UFC Live: Oliveira vs. Makhachev — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.

MLB Postseason
League Championship Series
National League
Game 3, Citizens Bank Park, Philadelphia, PA
San Diego Padres at Philadelphia Phillies — FS1/Fox Deportes, 7:37 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

MLB Central — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7:30 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, 10;30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10:30 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Xfinity Series Playoffs — Round of 8
Contender Boats 300, Homestead-Miami Speedway, Homestead, FL
Qualifying — USA Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Chicago at Washington — NBC Sports Chicago/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
New Orleans at Charlotte — Bally Sports New Orleans/Bally Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
San Antonio at Indiana — Bally Sports Southwest/Bally Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Boston at Miami — ESPN/Bally Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Detroit at New York — Bally Sports Detroit/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.
Orlando at Atlanta — Bally Sports Florida/Bally Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto at Brooklyn — Sportsnet One/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Memphis at Houston — Bally Sports Southeast/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Utah at Minnesota — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Bally Sports North, 8 p.m.
Denver at Golden State — ESPN/Altitude/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10 p.m.
Phoenix at Portland — Bally Sports Arizona/Root Sports Plus, 10 p.m.

Inside the Association — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBABet — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Toronto Raptors Pre-Game — Sportsnet One, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL GameDay View — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
Tampa Bay at Florida — ESPN+/Hulu, 7:30 p.m.
Detroit at Chicago — Bally Sports Detroit Extra/NBC Sports Chicago Plus, 8:30 p.m.
Seattle at Colorado — Root Sports/Altitude 2, 9 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet (Ontario/Pacific/West)/Sportsnet 360, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Breakdowns and Demos — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
On the Fly: Detroit at Chicago/Seattle at Colorado Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
In the Crease — ESPN+, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

Skiing
FIS Alpine Skiing World Cup
Soelden, Austria
Women’s Giant Slalom (1st Run) — Peacock, 4 a.m. (Saturday)

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Fútbol club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.
Champions League Weekly — CBS Sports Network, midnight

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SEC This Morning — SEC Network, 8 a.m.
Dickie V — ESPNews, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Morning After — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 10 a.m.
More Ways to Win — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 11 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — The Roku Channel, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Short List — Nxt Lvl Sports, 2 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Best of SEC This Morning — SEC Network, 2 p.m.
The Immortals — Nxt Lvl Sports, 2:30 p.m.
In Play — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Game Time Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, 7 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 9 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Believer — ESPNU, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.
Zona mixta — Telemundo, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:35 a.m. (Saturday)
TMZ Sports — FS2, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

Tennis
Center Court Live: Quarterfinals: European Open (ATP)/Guadalajara Open (WTA)/Open Capfinances Rouen Metropole (WTA)/Stockholm Open (ATP)/Tennis Napoli Cup (ATP) — Tennis Channel, noon

WTA Tour
Guadalajara Open Akron, Panamerican Tennis Center, Zapopan, Mexico
Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 8 p.m.



Source link

Comments are closed.