Sports on TV for October 17-23 | Sports


Adv15
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Monday, October 17
MLB BASEBALL
8 p.m.

TBS — Divisional Series: TBD

ESPN — Denver at LA Chargers —

Tuesday, October 18
NBA BASKETBALL
7:30 p.m.

TNT — Philadelphia at Boston

TNT — LA Lakers at Golden State

ESPN — Philadelphia at Tampa Bay

ESPN — Los Angeles at Nashville

USA — Premier League: Nottingham Forest at Brighton & Hove Albion

ESPN2 — MLS Playoff: TBD —

Wednesday, October 19
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
7:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Georgia St. at Appalachian St.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
5 p.m.

ESPNU — Kansas at West Virginia

ESPNU — Minnesota at Iowa

ESPNU — LSU at Alabama

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The BMW Ladies Championship, First Round, LPGA International Busan, Busan, South Korea

TBS — Divisional Series: TBD

ESPN — New York at Memphis

ESPN — Dallas at Phoenix

TNT — Philadelphia at Florida

TNT — St. Louis at Seattle

USA — Premier League: Chelsea at Brentford —

Thursday, October 20
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
7:30 p.m.

ESPN — Virginia at Georgia Tech

ESPNU — Troy at S. Alabama

FS1 — TBA

GOLF — DP World Tour: The Mallorca Golf Open, First Round, Golf Santa Ponsa, Mallorca, Spain

GOLF — PGA Tour: The CJ CUP, First Round, Congaree Golf Club, Gillisonville, S.C.

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The BMW Ladies Championship, Second Round, LPGA International Busan, Busan, South Korea

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
7 p.m.

ESPN2 — Allen at Denton Guyer

TBS — Divisional Series: TBD

TNT — Milwaukee at Philadelphia

TNT — LA Clippers at LA Lakers

PRIME VIDEO — New Orleans at Arizona

USA — Premier League: Aston Villa at Fulham

ESPN2 — MLS Playoff: TBD, Conference Semifinal —

Friday, October 21
AUTO RACING
2:55 p.m.

ESPN2 — Formula 1: Practice, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, Texas

USA — NASCAR Xfinity Series: Qualifying, Playoffs – Round of 8, Homestead-Miami Speedway, Homestead, Fla.

SHO — ShoBox: The New Generation

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
7:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Tulsa at Temple

USA — ISU: The Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Norwood, Mass.

GOLF — DP World Tour: The Mallorca Golf Open, Second Round, Golf Santa Ponsa, Mallorca, Spain

GOLF — PGA Tour: The CJ CUP, Second Round, Congaree Golf Club, Gillisonville, S.C.

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Dominion Energy Charity Classic, First Round, James River Course, Henrico, Va. (Taped)

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The BMW Ladies Championship, Third Round, LPGA International Busan, Busan, South Korea

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
7 p.m.

ESPNU — TBA

ESPNU — TBA

ESPN — Boston at Miami

ESPN — Denver at Golden State —

Saturday, October 22
AUTO RACING
4:30 p.m.

USA — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Contender Boats 300, Playoffs – Round of 8, Homestead-Miami Speedway, Homestead, Fla.

ABC — Syracuse at Clemson

ESPN — TBA

ESPN2 — TBA

ESPNU — Houston at Navy

FOX — TBA

FS1 — TBA

PEACOCK — UNLV at Notre Dame

ABC — Texas at at Oklahoma St.

CBS — Mississippi at LSU

ESPN — Purdue at Wisconsin

ESPN2 — TBA

FS1 — TBA

ESPNU — TBA

FOX — TBA

ESPN — Mississippi St. at Alabama

ESPN2 — TBA

ABC — Minnesota at Penn St.

ESPNU — UCF at East Carolina

FOX — TBA

FS1 — TBA

ESPN — Washington at California

ESPN2 — Montana at Sacramento St.

NBC — ISU: The Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Norwood, Mass.

USA — ISU: The Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Norwood, Mass.

GOLF — DP World Tour: The Mallorca Golf Open, Third Round, Golf Santa Ponsa, Mallorca, Spain

GOLF — PGA Tour: The CJ CUP, Third Round, Congaree Golf Club, Gillisonville, S.C.

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Dominion Energy Charity Classic, Second Round, James River Course, Henrico, Va. (Taped)

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The BMW Ladies Championship, Final Round, LPGA International Busan, Busan, South Korea

TBS — Divisional Series: TBD

FS1 — Bundesliga: TBA

USA — Premier League: Liverpool at Nottingham Forest

FS1 — Bundesliga: TBA

USA — Premier League: Crystal Palace at Everton

NBC — Premier League: Newcastle United at Tottenham Hotspur —

Sunday, October 23
AUTO RACING
2:30 p.m.

NBC — NASCAR Cup Series: The Dixie Vodka 400, Playoffs – Round of 8, Homestead-Miami Speedway, Homestead, Fla.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
1 p.m.

ESPN2 — Wisconsin at Michigan

ESPNU — Louisville at Pittsburgh

ESPNU — Kentucky at Texas A&M

E! — ISU: The Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Norwood, Mass.

GOLF — DP World Tour: The Mallorca Golf Open, Final Round, Golf Santa Ponsa, Mallorca, Spain

GOLF — PGA Tour: The CJ CUP, Final Round, Congaree Golf Club, Gillisonville, S.C.

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Dominion Energy Charity Classic, Final Round, James River Course, Henrico, Va. (Taped)

CBS — Regional Coverage: Detroit at Dallas, Indianapolis at Tennessee, Cleveland at Baltimore

FOX — Regional Coverage: Atlanta at Cincinnati, Green Bay at Washington, Tampa Bay at Carolina, NY Giants at Jacksonville

CBS — Regional Coverage: NY Jets at Denver OR Houston at Las Vegas

FOX — Regional Coverage: Seattle at LA Chargers OR Kansas City at San Francisco

NBC — Pittsburgh at Miami

ESPN — Anaheim at Detroit

FS1 — Bundesliga: TBA

USA — Premier League: Leicester City at Wolverhampton

FS1 — Bundesliga: TBA

USA — Premier League: Newcastle United at Tottenham Hotspur

ESPN — MLS Playoff: TBD, Conference Semifinal —



Source link

Comments are closed.